EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Randy Merritt, Chairman (Wakulla)

Nancy Miller, Vice-Chairwoman (City of Tallahassee) 

Wes Johnston, Secretary/Treasurer (Town of Altha)

John Jones, Past Chairman (City of Monticello)

FRCA Policy Board Members: Kristin Dozier, Gene Wright & Lisa Miller

 

CALHOUN COUNTY

Gene Bailey                                 County Commissioner

Wes Johnston                           Mayor, Town of Altha

Don Stephens                           Governor’s Appointee

 

FRANKLIN COUNTY

Smokey Parrish                       County Commissioner

Brenda Ash                               Commissioner, City of Apalachicola

Vacant                                         Governor’s Appointee

 

GADSDEN COUNTY

Brenda Holt                               County Commissioner

Karen Bass                                 Councilwoman, Town of Havana

Henry Grant                              Governor’s Appointee

 

GULF COUNTY

Ward McDaniel                         County Commissioner

Charlie Pettis                               Commissioner, City of Wewahitchka

Michael Hammond                   Governor’s Appointee

 

JACKSON COUNTY

Jim Peacock                              County Commissioner

Gene Wright                              Mayor, Town of Malone

Vacant                                         Governor’s Appointee

 

JEFFERSON COUNTY

Stephen Walker                        County Commissioner

John Jones                                Commissioner, City of Monticello

Vacant                                         Governor’s Appointee  

            

LEON COUNTY

Kristin Dozier                          County Commissioner

Nancy Miller                             Commissioner, City of Tallahassee

Lisa Miller                                  Governor’s Appointee

 

LIBERTY COUNTY

Dexter Barber                          County Commissioner

Woody Stewart                        Commissioner, City of Bristol

Davis Stoutamire                      Governor’s Appointee

 

WAKULLA COUNTY

Randy Merritt                           County Commissioner

Gail Gilman                               Commissioner, City of St. Marks

Vacant                                         Governor’s Appointee

 

EX-OFFICIO MEMBERS

Charles Harp                            Florida Dept.of Environmental Protection

Christina Coger                       Northwest Florida Water Management District

Virgie Bowen                            Florida Department of Transportation

Diane Scholz                             Enterprise Florida